Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa Galinhos accommodates up to 4 guests and offers proximity to Galinhos Beach, located nearly 5 minutes' walk away.
Consisting of a balcony and a dining area, this villa offers comforts like air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Guests can benefit from a minibar, provided in a dining area. Farol Pizzaria, serving a wide range of meals, is 150 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Porto de Galinhos450 m
- Dunas de Galinhos350 m
- Mercadinho N&N3.5 km
- Gaias Beach200 m
- Galinhos Beach50 m
- Igreja Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes200 m
- Passeio de barco com Junior Tubarao4.9 km
- Lighthouse of Galinhos1.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa?
Yes, Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa is $30. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa?
Guests of Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 15:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Farol Pizzaria (approximately a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does this lodge support?
This lodge will accept such payment methods as Mastercard, Visa, and Elo Creditcard. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa?
Guests can stay at Chale Estrela Do Mar Villa with their pets.